Is Millville 100% Whole Grain Rolled Oats Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly nutty flavor with a mild, earthy sweetness; flakes soften to a creamy, slightly chewy texture when cooked. Commonly used for hot porridge, overnight preparations, baking, smoothies, and granola mixes. Reviewers note consistent cooking performance, approachable taste, quick preparation, and versatility across breakfast and baking applications and reliable portion sizing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats

Check Millville 100% Whole Grain Rolled Oats against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Millville 100% Whole Grain Rolled Oats is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Grain · Dried, Flake

Flavor
NuttyMildNeutral
Texture
FlakyGrainyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingMeal Prep