Is Millville Blueberry Almond Shortbread Crunchy Granola Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Invert Syrup, Brown Rice, Almonds, Freeze Dried Blueberries, Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Vitamin E (added For Freshness). Contains Almonds. It may also contain Brazil Nuts, Coconut, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Walnuts, Sesame and Soy. It may contain Nut Shell Fragments.

Check Millville Blueberry Almond Shortbread Crunchy Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Pouch, Granule

Flavor
FruityNuttyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping