Is Millville Chewy Dipped Peanut Butter Chocolatey Covered Granola Bars Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flakes
  • whole rolled oats

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating (sugar, Palm, And Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Lactose, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Powder [processed With Alkali], Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Granola (whole Rolled Oats, Wheat Flakes, Corn Syrup, Sugar Canola Oil [canola Oil, Ascorbic Acid (a Preservative), Rosemary Extract], Molasses, Honey, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Corn Syrup, Crisp Rice (rice Flour, Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Salt), Peanut Butter (peanuts, Palm Oi, Salt), Palm Oil, Anhydrous Dextrose, Sugar, Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Anhydrous Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Salt, Artificial Flavor), Canola And/or Soybean Oil, Sugar, Glycerin, Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Fructose, Honey, Salt, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Rosemary Extract, Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Natural And Artificial Flavor. Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat, Peanuts, Coconut, Almonds, Cashews May Contain Other Tree Nuts Not Listed

Check Millville Chewy Dipped Peanut Butter Chocolatey Covered Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Millville Chewy Dipped Peanut Butter Chocolatey Covered Granola Bars is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast