Is Millville Coconut Cacao Granola Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oats

gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Blend (gluten-free Oats, Amaranth, Millet), Cane Sugar, Chocolate Chips (cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Honey, Brown Rice, Coconut Oil, Cornmeal, Almonds, Coconut, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavors, Brown Rice Syrup, Cacao Nibs, Soluble Corn Fiber, Sesame Seeds, Sea Salt, Corn Starch, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin. Contains Almonds, Coconut and Sesame. It may also contain Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Walnuts and Soy.

Check Millville Coconut Cacao Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping