Is Millville Crispy Rice Toasted Rice Cereal Pescatarian?

Description
Light, crispy flakes deliver a mild, toasted flavor and an airy crunch. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, used as a crunchy topping, or incorporated into baking and snack mixes. Customer reviews often cite satisfying texture and versatility, with occasional comments about rapid softening in milk and minor packaging issues.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- vitamin a palmitate
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, crispy flakes deliver a mild, toasted flavor and an airy crunch. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, used as a crunchy topping, or incorporated into baking and snack mixes. Customer reviews often cite satisfying texture and versatility, with occasional comments about rapid softening in milk and minor packaging issues.
Ingredients
RICE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (SOURCE OF IRON), SODIUM ASCORBATE(VITAMINC), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), ZINC OXIDE (SOURCE OF ZINC), FOLIC ACID, RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3.
Check Millville Crispy Rice Toasted Rice Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Millville Crispy Rice Toasted Rice Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


