Is Millville Crunchy Granola Raisin Bran Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain wheat
  • whole grain wheat flakes
  • wheat bran
  • wheat
  • whole grain rolled oats
  • oat flour

whole grain wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat, Raisins, Sugar, Granola Clusters ( Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Sugar, Whole Grain Wheat Flakes, Corn Syrup, Oat Flour, Honey, Canola Oil, Caramel Colors, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Mixed Tocopherols ( To Preserve Freshness)), Wheat Bran, Rice, Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Honey, Cinnamon.vitamins And Mineral: Vitamin C ( Sodium Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid), Iron ( Ferric Orthophosphate), Vitamin A ( Palmitate), Vitamin E (acetate), Niacinamide, Zinc (zinc Oxide), Vitamin B1( Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B6 ( Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin D ( Cholecalciferol), Vitamin B2 ( Riboflavin), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 ( Cyanocobalamin), Calcium D- Pantothenate. Contains: Wheat.

Check Millville Crunchy Granola Raisin Bran against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Millville Crunchy Granola Raisin Bran is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go