Is Millville Crunchy Granola Raisin Bran Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat, Raisins, Sugar, Granola Clusters ( Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Sugar, Whole Grain Wheat Flakes, Corn Syrup, Oat Flour, Honey, Canola Oil, Caramel Colors, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Mixed Tocopherols ( To Preserve Freshness)), Wheat Bran, Rice, Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Honey, Cinnamon.vitamins And Mineral: Vitamin C ( Sodium Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid), Iron ( Ferric Orthophosphate), Vitamin A ( Palmitate), Vitamin E (acetate), Niacinamide, Zinc (zinc Oxide), Vitamin B1( Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B6 ( Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin D ( Cholecalciferol), Vitamin B2 ( Riboflavin), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 ( Cyanocobalamin), Calcium D- Pantothenate. Contains: Wheat.

Check Millville Crunchy Granola Raisin Bran against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Millville Crunchy Granola Raisin Bran is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go