Is Millville Elevation Caramel Double Chocolate Crunch Bars Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • vitamin b12
  • calcium carbonate
  • +4 more

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (maltitol, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder [processed With Alkali], Whey Protein Isolate, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla), Caramel (maltitol Syrup, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Milk Ingredients, Cream [cream, Milk, Cellulose Gel, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum], Glycerin, Butter, Water, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan), Cocoa Soy Crisps (soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder [processed With Alkali], Tapioca Starch), Inulin, Polydextrose, Glycerin, Soy Protein Isolate, Maltitol, Cocoa Rice Crisps (rice Flour, Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa [alkalized]), Soy Oil, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Natural Flavors, Vitamin Mineral Blend (calcium Carbonate, Maltodextrin, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin E Acetate, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Iron, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin B12, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin D3, Folic Acid), Acacia Gum, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose. Contains Soy, Milk. May Contain Peanuts, Wheat, Egg, Tree Nuts.

Check Millville Elevation Caramel Double Chocolate Crunch Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Millville Elevation Caramel Double Chocolate Crunch Bars is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyCrisp
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go