Is Millville Elevation Energy Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet, creamy-dominant flavor with buttery nutty notes and a balance of chewy base and occasional crunchy pieces; commonly consumed as a quick snack, portable energy boost, or travel/tacklebox option. Customer reviews frequently mention enjoyable taste, satisfying texture, and good value, while occasional comments note excessive sweetness and convenience.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- organic brown rice syrup
- organic rolled oats
- organic toasted oats
- organic whole grain oats
- +2 more
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, creamy-dominant flavor with buttery nutty notes and a balance of chewy base and occasional crunchy pieces; commonly consumed as a quick snack, portable energy boost, or travel/tacklebox option. Customer reviews frequently mention enjoyable taste, satisfying texture, and good value, while occasional comments note excessive sweetness and convenience.
Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Cane Syrup, White Chocolate (cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Sunflower Lecithin), Soy Crisps ( Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Salt), Organic Soy Butter (organic Dehulled Ground Soybeans, Organic Soybean Oil, Salt), Organic Invert Cane Sugar, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic Toasted Oats (organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Mixed Tocopherols), Organic Soy Flour, Macadamia Nuts, Organic Psyllium, Natural Flavors, Organic Oat Fiber, Sea Salt, Caramel, Cocoa Butter. Vitamin Mineral Blend: Magnesium Phosphate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Ascorbicacid, Dl-alpha-tocopherylacetate, Niacinamide, Ergocalciferol, Vitamin A Acetate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Cyanocobalamin. Contains: Milk, Soy, Macadamia Nuts. May Contain: Peanuts, Wheat, Egg, Other Tree Nuts. May Also Contain: Occasional Stem Or Shell Fragment.
Check Millville Elevation Energy Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Millville Elevation Energy Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
Millville Elevation Energy Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


