Is Millville Elevation Energy Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet, creamy-dominant flavor with buttery nutty notes and a balance of chewy base and occasional crunchy pieces; commonly consumed as a quick snack, portable energy boost, or travel/tacklebox option. Customer reviews frequently mention enjoyable taste, satisfying texture, and good value, while occasional comments note excessive sweetness and convenience.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- ergocalciferol
- vitamin a acetate
- natural flavors
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, creamy-dominant flavor with buttery nutty notes and a balance of chewy base and occasional crunchy pieces; commonly consumed as a quick snack, portable energy boost, or travel/tacklebox option. Customer reviews frequently mention enjoyable taste, satisfying texture, and good value, while occasional comments note excessive sweetness and convenience.
Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Cane Syrup, White Chocolate (cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Sunflower Lecithin), Soy Crisps ( Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Salt), Organic Soy Butter (organic Dehulled Ground Soybeans, Organic Soybean Oil, Salt), Organic Invert Cane Sugar, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic Toasted Oats (organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Mixed Tocopherols), Organic Soy Flour, Macadamia Nuts, Organic Psyllium, Natural Flavors, Organic Oat Fiber, Sea Salt, Caramel, Cocoa Butter. Vitamin Mineral Blend: Magnesium Phosphate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Ascorbicacid, Dl-alpha-tocopherylacetate, Niacinamide, Ergocalciferol, Vitamin A Acetate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Cyanocobalamin. Contains: Milk, Soy, Macadamia Nuts. May Contain: Peanuts, Wheat, Egg, Other Tree Nuts. May Also Contain: Occasional Stem Or Shell Fragment.
Check Millville Elevation Energy Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Millville Elevation Energy Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
Millville Elevation Energy Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


