Is Millville Elevation Energy Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Vegan?

Description
Sweet, creamy-dominant flavor with buttery nutty notes and a balance of chewy base and occasional crunchy pieces; commonly consumed as a quick snack, portable energy boost, or travel/tacklebox option. Customer reviews frequently mention enjoyable taste, satisfying texture, and good value, while occasional comments note excessive sweetness and convenience.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- organic whole milk powder
- riboflavin
- vitamin a acetate
- ergocalciferol
- magnesium phosphate
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, creamy-dominant flavor with buttery nutty notes and a balance of chewy base and occasional crunchy pieces; commonly consumed as a quick snack, portable energy boost, or travel/tacklebox option. Customer reviews frequently mention enjoyable taste, satisfying texture, and good value, while occasional comments note excessive sweetness and convenience.
Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Cane Syrup, White Chocolate (cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Sunflower Lecithin), Soy Crisps ( Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Salt), Organic Soy Butter (organic Dehulled Ground Soybeans, Organic Soybean Oil, Salt), Organic Invert Cane Sugar, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic Toasted Oats (organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Mixed Tocopherols), Organic Soy Flour, Macadamia Nuts, Organic Psyllium, Natural Flavors, Organic Oat Fiber, Sea Salt, Caramel, Cocoa Butter. Vitamin Mineral Blend: Magnesium Phosphate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Ascorbicacid, Dl-alpha-tocopherylacetate, Niacinamide, Ergocalciferol, Vitamin A Acetate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Cyanocobalamin. Contains: Milk, Soy, Macadamia Nuts. May Contain: Peanuts, Wheat, Egg, Other Tree Nuts. May Also Contain: Occasional Stem Or Shell Fragment.
Check Millville Elevation Energy Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Millville Elevation Energy Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
Millville Elevation Energy Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


