Is Millville Fiber Now Chocolate Fudge Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • dried egg whites

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN, DRY WHOLE MILK, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), WHEAT FIBER, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED DRIZZLE (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), FRUCTOSE, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PALM OIL, GLYCERIN, CANOLA OIL, DRIED EGG WHITES, NATURAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, GUM BLEND (LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), SOY LECITHIN, ALUMINUM SULFATE. CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY, MILK, AND EGGS. MAY CONTAIN TREE NUTS.

Check Millville Fiber Now Chocolate Fudge against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go