Is Millville Fiber Now Chocolate Fudge Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dry whole milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN, DRY WHOLE MILK, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), WHEAT FIBER, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED DRIZZLE (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), FRUCTOSE, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PALM OIL, GLYCERIN, CANOLA OIL, DRIED EGG WHITES, NATURAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, GUM BLEND (LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), SOY LECITHIN, ALUMINUM SULFATE. CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY, MILK, AND EGGS. MAY CONTAIN TREE NUTS.
Check Millville Fiber Now Chocolate Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Millville Fiber Now Chocolate Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Bar


