Is Millville Fruit & Grain Soft Baked Bars Apple Cinnamon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b2
- calcium carbonate
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- +5 more
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE FILLING [GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, GLYCERIN, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, CONCENTRATED APPLE PUREE, DEXTROSE, APPLE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, MALIC ACID, CINNAMON, ACIDITY REGULATORS (SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM CITRATE), NATURAL FLAVOR], WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, OATS, VEGETABLE OILS (RAPESEED, PALM, COCONUT), INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, GLYCERIN, POLYDEXTROSE, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, SORBITOL, DIETARY FIBER, MALTED WHEAT FLOUR, EMULSIFIERS (RAPESEED LECITHIN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS), SALT, WHEY, VITAMIN MIX (MAGNESIUM, MALTODEXTRIN, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), IRON, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), FOLIC ACID (VITAMIN B9)), CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ASCORBIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT), EXTRACT OF ROSEMARY (ANTIOXIDANT), EGG.
Check Millville Fruit & Grain Soft Baked Bars Apple Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Millville Fruit & Grain Soft Baked Bars Apple Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Snack · Bar


