Is Millville Granola Oats & Honey Granola Crunch Wheat Free?

Description
Lightly toasted, sweet clusters offer a crunchy, clustery texture and a toasty aroma. Often used as a breakfast cereal, mixed into yogurt, sprinkled over fruit, or enjoyed straight from the box. Reviewers commonly note satisfying crunch and versatility, with occasional comments about uneven cluster size, sweetness level, and consistency concerns.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly toasted, sweet clusters offer a crunchy, clustery texture and a toasty aroma. Often used as a breakfast cereal, mixed into yogurt, sprinkled over fruit, or enjoyed straight from the box. Reviewers commonly note satisfying crunch and versatility, with occasional comments about uneven cluster size, sweetness level, and consistency concerns.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Rice Flour, Honey, Brown Rice Syrup, Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor. May Contain Egg, Milk, Wheat, Soy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts.
Check Millville Granola Oats & Honey Granola Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Millville Granola Oats & Honey Granola Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Millville Granola Oats & Honey Granola Crunch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


