Is Millville Granola Whole Grain Oats, Honey & Almonds Vegetarian?

Description
Crunchy clusters deliver a toasted, mildly sweet flavor with occasional crunchy pieces and a chewy bite. Commonly used as a breakfast topping for milk or yogurt, a snack from the box, or a crunchy layer in baking. Reviewers note consistent crunch and value, with occasional comments about sweetness and freshness.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy clusters deliver a toasted, mildly sweet flavor with occasional crunchy pieces and a chewy bite. Commonly used as a breakfast topping for milk or yogurt, a snack from the box, or a crunchy layer in baking. Reviewers note consistent crunch and value, with occasional comments about sweetness and freshness.
Ingredients
Oats, Cane Sugar, Vegetable Oil (canola Oil Or Sunflower Oil), Almonds, Wheat Flakes, Cane Syrup, Inulin, Tapioca Syrup, Brown Rice Syrup, Honey, Whey Protein Isolate, Salt, Natural Flavors. Contains: Almonds, Milk, Wheat. May Contain Other Tree Nuts, Soy.
Check Millville Granola Whole Grain Oats, Honey & Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Millville Granola Whole Grain Oats, Honey & Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Cereal · Granule


