Is Millville Honey Nut Flavored Crispy Oats, Honey Nut Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b5
  • calcium pantothenate
  • natural flavor
  • vitamin b1
  • +1 more

vitamin b5

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, nutty flavor with crisp, crunchy clusters and toasted flakes; texture holds up in bowls and as a dry snack. Commonly used as a morning cereal, spooned over yogurt or fruit, eaten by the handful or incorporated into baking. Reviewers note consistent crunch and pronounced sweetness, sometimes considered too sweet.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARAMEL COLOR, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (SOURCE OF IRON), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), ZINC OXIDE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), FOLIC ACID.

Check Millville Honey Nut Flavored Crispy Oats, Honey Nut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Millville Honey Nut Flavored Crispy Oats, Honey Nut is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
HoneySweetNutty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go