Is Millville Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- cinnamon & spice whole grain rolled oats
- maple & brown sugar whole grain rolled oats
- apple & cinnamon whole grain rolled oats
cinnamon & spice whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
IRON, POTASSIUM, PHOSPHORUS, MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR INGREDIENTS: WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR. APPLE & CINNAMON INGREDIENTS: WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, DRIED APPLES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CINNAMON, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR. CINNAMON & SPICE INGREDIENTS: WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CINNAMON, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Millville Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Millville Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


