Is Millville Lite Syrup Vegan?

Description
Light-bodied pancake syrup with a sweet, maple-like flavor and smooth, pourable texture. Commonly drizzled over pancakes, waffles, French toast, yogurt, and used as a topping for desserts. Reviewers often note its affordability, thinner consistency versus pure maple, and straightforward sweetness that performs well for everyday breakfast use and family meals.

Description
Light-bodied pancake syrup with a sweet, maple-like flavor and smooth, pourable texture. Commonly drizzled over pancakes, waffles, French toast, yogurt, and used as a topping for desserts. Reviewers often note its affordability, thinner consistency versus pure maple, and straightforward sweetness that performs well for everyday breakfast use and family meals.
Ingredients
high fructose corn syrup, water, contains 2% or less of: cellulose gum, salt, natural and artificial flavor, caramel color, sodium benzoate and sorbic acid (preservatives), phosphoric acid, corn syrup, sodium hexametaphosphate, mono and diglycerides.
Check Millville Lite Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Millville Lite Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


