Is Millville Lite Syrup Dairy Free?

Description
Light-bodied pancake syrup with a sweet, maple-like flavor and smooth, pourable texture. Commonly drizzled over pancakes, waffles, French toast, yogurt, and used as a topping for desserts. Reviewers often note its affordability, thinner consistency versus pure maple, and straightforward sweetness that performs well for everyday breakfast use and family meals.

Description
Light-bodied pancake syrup with a sweet, maple-like flavor and smooth, pourable texture. Commonly drizzled over pancakes, waffles, French toast, yogurt, and used as a topping for desserts. Reviewers often note its affordability, thinner consistency versus pure maple, and straightforward sweetness that performs well for everyday breakfast use and family meals.
Ingredients
high fructose corn syrup, water, contains 2% or less of: cellulose gum, salt, natural and artificial flavor, caramel color, sodium benzoate and sorbic acid (preservatives), phosphoric acid, corn syrup, sodium hexametaphosphate, mono and diglycerides.
Check Millville Lite Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Millville Lite Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


