Is Millville Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain rolled oats
  • oat bran

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet maple and brown-sugar notes come through in a warm, mildly aromatic bowl; texture is typically soft and creamy with occasional grainy or clumpy batches reported. Commonly used as a quick hot breakfast or snack, reviewers note consistent convenience, comforting flavor, and mixed opinions on sweetness and texture among reviewers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

whole grain rolled oats (with oat bran), sugar, salt, calcium carbonate (a source of calcium), natural flavors, guar gum, caramel color, maple sugar, brown sugar, ferric phosphate (a source of iron), niacinamide, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6), riboflavin, vitamin a palmitate, thiamin mononitrate, folic acid.

Check Millville Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Millville Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking