Is Millville Marshmallows & Stars Frosted Oat Cereal with Mini Marshmallows Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet frosted cereal pieces combine crunchy texture with soft, colorful bits, offering a contrast between crisp and chewy. Commonly eaten with milk for breakfast, served dry as a snack, or used as a topping on yogurt and desserts. Many reviewers note strong sweetness, playful shapes, and occasional sogginess in milk.

Description
Sweet frosted cereal pieces combine crunchy texture with soft, colorful bits, offering a contrast between crisp and chewy. Commonly eaten with milk for breakfast, served dry as a snack, or used as a topping on yogurt and desserts. Many reviewers note strong sweetness, playful shapes, and occasional sogginess in milk.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flour, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Cornstarch, Cornstarch, Dextrose, Salt, Gelatin, Colored With (black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Beet Extract, Spirulina Extract, Oleoresin Turmeric, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Beta Carotene), Trisodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols Added To Preserve Freshness. Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Ascorbate (vitamin C), Reduced Iron, Macinamide, Zinc Oxide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Vitamin A Palmitate, Fclic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12. May Contain: Wheat.
Check Millville Marshmallows & Stars Frosted Oat Cereal with Mini Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Millville Marshmallows & Stars Frosted Oat Cereal with Mini Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


