Is Millville Marshmallows & Stars Frosted Oat Cereal with Mini Marshmallows Vegan?

Description
Sweet frosted cereal pieces combine crunchy texture with soft, colorful bits, offering a contrast between crisp and chewy. Commonly eaten with milk for breakfast, served dry as a snack, or used as a topping on yogurt and desserts. Many reviewers note strong sweetness, playful shapes, and occasional sogginess in milk.

Description
Sweet frosted cereal pieces combine crunchy texture with soft, colorful bits, offering a contrast between crisp and chewy. Commonly eaten with milk for breakfast, served dry as a snack, or used as a topping on yogurt and desserts. Many reviewers note strong sweetness, playful shapes, and occasional sogginess in milk.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flour, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Cornstarch, Cornstarch, Dextrose, Salt, Gelatin, Colored With (black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Beet Extract, Spirulina Extract, Oleoresin Turmeric, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Beta Carotene), Trisodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols Added To Preserve Freshness. Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Ascorbate (vitamin C), Reduced Iron, Macinamide, Zinc Oxide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Vitamin A Palmitate, Fclic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12. May Contain: Wheat.
Check Millville Marshmallows & Stars Frosted Oat Cereal with Mini Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Millville Marshmallows & Stars Frosted Oat Cereal with Mini Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 9 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


