Is Millville Peanut Butter Chocolate Cookie Granola Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
- whole grain rolled oats
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Oat Flour, Butter (pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavor), Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Dextrose, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Vanilla Extract), Honey, Peanut Butter (peanuts), Molasses, Vanilla Extract, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Sea Salt, Cinnamon. Contains Milk, Peanuts and Soy. It may also contain Egg, Wheat and Tree Nuts.
Check Millville Peanut Butter Chocolate Cookie Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Millville Peanut Butter Chocolate Cookie Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule, Pouch


