Is Millville Protein Crunchy Granola Cranberries & Almonds Wheat Free?

Description
This crunchy granola offers a toasty, sweet-tart flavor profile with substantial clusters and a crisp texture. Commonly used as a cereal base, yogurt topping, snack straight from the bag, or baking mix-in. Reviewers cite satisfying crunch and convenience, while some note it can be overly sweet or clumped in bags.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This crunchy granola offers a toasty, sweet-tart flavor profile with substantial clusters and a crisp texture. Commonly used as a cereal base, yogurt topping, snack straight from the bag, or baking mix-in. Reviewers cite satisfying crunch and convenience, while some note it can be overly sweet or clumped in bags.
Ingredients
Oats, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Dried Cranberries (sugar, Sunflower Oil), Soy Protein Crisps (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Soy Protein Isolate, Canola Oil, Almonds, Salt. Contains: Soy, Almonds. May Contain Other Tree Nuts And Wheat.
Check Millville Protein Crunchy Granola Cranberries & Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Millville Protein Crunchy Granola Cranberries & Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
Millville Protein Crunchy Granola Cranberries & Almonds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Piece


