Is Millville Salted Caramel Crunchy Granola Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Invert Syrup, Brown Rice, Brown Rice Syrup, Molasses, Maple Syrup, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Vitamin E (added For Freshness). May contain Almond, Brazil Nuts, Coconut, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Walnuts, Sesame and Soy.

Check Millville Salted Caramel Crunchy Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go