Is Millville Strawberry Made With Real Fruit Filling, Fruit And Grain Soft Baked Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crust: Whole Grain Oats, Whole Wheat Flour, Soluble Corn Fiber, Enriched Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid], Palm Oil, Fructose, Sugar, Canola Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Dextrose, Wheat Bran, Salt, Monoglycerides, Leavening (baking Soda), Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Cellulose Gum, Maltodextrin, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Wheat Gluten, Annatto Extract (for Color), Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Zinc Oxide, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Almond Flour, Filling: Invert Sugar Syrup, Corn Syrup, Strawberry Puree Concentrate, Glycerine, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Alginate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Methylcellulose Gum, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Extract (for Color). Contains Wheat, Milk, Soy, Eggs. May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts.

Check Millville Strawberry Made With Real Fruit Filling, Fruit And Grain Soft Baked Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoLunch
Lactose Free? Millville Strawberry Made With Real Fruit Filling, Fruit And Grain Soft Baked Bar | Spoonful