Is Millville Strawberry Made With Real Fruit Filling, Fruit And Grain Soft Baked Bar Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- dextrose
- calcium carbonate
- +3 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Crust: Whole Grain Oats, Whole Wheat Flour, Soluble Corn Fiber, Enriched Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid], Palm Oil, Fructose, Sugar, Canola Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Dextrose, Wheat Bran, Salt, Monoglycerides, Leavening (baking Soda), Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Cellulose Gum, Maltodextrin, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Wheat Gluten, Annatto Extract (for Color), Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Zinc Oxide, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Almond Flour, Filling: Invert Sugar Syrup, Corn Syrup, Strawberry Puree Concentrate, Glycerine, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Alginate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Methylcellulose Gum, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Extract (for Color). Contains Wheat, Milk, Soy, Eggs. May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Millville Strawberry Made With Real Fruit Filling, Fruit And Grain Soft Baked Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Millville Strawberry Made With Real Fruit Filling, Fruit And Grain Soft Baked Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bobo's PB & Js Strawberry Soft Baked Peanut Butter Oat Crush With Strawberry Filling
Nutri Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Strawberry 8 Count - 10.4 Oz
Bobo's PB&Js Grape Soft Baked Peanut Butter Oat Crust With Grape Filling
Nutri Grain Bars Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bar, Blueberry, Mid-Morning Snacks, 8ct 10.4oz
Nature's Bakery Fig Bar Real Fruit and Whole Grains
About this product
Snack · Bar


