Is Millville Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bars Egg Free?

Ingredients
Whole Rolled Oats, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Canola Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Pretzels (wheat Flour, Salt, Malt, Vegetable Oil), Almonds, Palm Kernel Oil, Glycerin, Honey, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey, Maltodextrin, Soy Lecithin, Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness). Contains Wheat, Soy, Almonds, Milk, Peanuts and Coconut. It may also contain Sesame and Nutshell Fragments.
Check Millville Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Millville Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 3 ingredients that do not comply and 2 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Snack · Bar


