Is Millville Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bars Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- whole rolled oats
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Rolled Oats, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Canola Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Pretzels (wheat Flour, Salt, Malt, Vegetable Oil), Almonds, Palm Kernel Oil, Glycerin, Honey, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey, Maltodextrin, Soy Lecithin, Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness). Contains Wheat, Soy, Almonds, Milk, Peanuts and Coconut. It may also contain Sesame and Nutshell Fragments.
Check Millville Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Millville Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Snack · Bar


