Is Millville Trail Mix Chewy Granola Bars Fruit & Nut 210g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey permeate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, High Maltose Corn Syrup, Crisp Rice (rice Flour, Sugar, Malt Extract, Salt), Raisins (raisins, Sunflower Oil), Almonds, Roasted Peanuts (peanuts, Sunflower Oil), Honey, Sugar, Crystalline Fructose, Diced Sweetened Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Tocopherols (tocopherols, - Soybean Oil), Whey Permeate, Roasted Cashews, Whole Wheat Flakes, Toasted Coconut. Contains: Peanuts, Almonds, Coconut, Cashews, Milk, Soy, Wheat. May Contain Eggs.

Check Millville Trail Mix Chewy Granola Bars Fruit & Nut 210g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetHoney
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go