Is Milo 30% Less Added Sugar Chocolate Malt Powder Hot Or Cold Drink | 395g Soy Free?

Description
Rich chocolate flavor and smooth, creamy texture dissolve readily in hot or cold liquids; consumers commonly stir it into milk, blend into smoothies, pour over cereal, or use in baking. Reviewers note quick mixing, a milder profile than classic formulations, and reliable versatility for breakfasts, snacks, and warm beverages regularly.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate flavor and smooth, creamy texture dissolve readily in hot or cold liquids; consumers commonly stir it into milk, blend into smoothies, pour over cereal, or use in baking. Reviewers note quick mixing, a milder profile than classic formulations, and reliable versatility for breakfasts, snacks, and warm beverages regularly.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Extract of Malt Barley ( 33%), Milk Solids, Soluble Corn Fibre, Cocoa#, Choc Malt Blend ( Soy ), Minerals (Calcium, Iron), Emulsifier, Vitamins (C, B3, B6, B2, D, B12), Sweetener [Steviol Glycosides (Stevia)]. Contains Gluten, Milk, Soy. for Allergens See Ingredients in Bold #Rainforest Alliance
Check Milo 30% Less Added Sugar Chocolate Malt Powder Hot Or Cold Drink | 395g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milo 30% Less Added Sugar Chocolate Malt Powder Hot Or Cold Drink | 395g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milo 30% Less Added Sugar Chocolate Malt Powder Hot Or Cold Drink | 395g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


