Is Milo Chocolate Malt Beverage Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder

milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Powder, Barley Malt Extract, Sugar, Cocoa, Sodium Phosphate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Ferrous Fumarate, Artificial Flavour

Check Milo Chocolate Malt Beverage Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milo Chocolate Malt Beverage Mix is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyMaltySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast