Is Milo Chocolate Malt Powder Hot Or Cold Drink | 1kg Vegetarian?

Description
Malted chocolate powder offers a sweet, cocoa-forward flavor with subtle caramelized notes and a mildly grainy but creamy texture when mixed. Commonly stirred into hot or cold beverages, blended into shakes, or used as a dessert topping. Reviews praise flavor and versatility while noting occasional clumping and variable mixability issues.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- b2
- b12
- calcium
b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Malted chocolate powder offers a sweet, cocoa-forward flavor with subtle caramelized notes and a mildly grainy but creamy texture when mixed. Commonly stirred into hot or cold beverages, blended into shakes, or used as a dessert topping. Reviews praise flavor and versatility while noting occasional clumping and variable mixability issues.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Extract of Malt Barley or Malt Barley and Rice (Total Extract 38%), Milk Solids, Sugar, Cocoa#, Choc Malt Blend (Soy), Minerals (Calcium, Iron), Vitamins (C, B3, B6, B2, D, B12).
Check Milo Chocolate Malt Powder Hot Or Cold Drink | 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milo Chocolate Malt Powder Hot Or Cold Drink | 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Where to buy
Milo Chocolate Malt Powder Hot Or Cold Drink | 1kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


