Is Milo Mocha Milo With Coffee Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • contains gluten, milk, soy
  • milk
  • milk solids

contains gluten, milk, soy

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk
milk solids

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILO (50%) [Extract of Malt Barley, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cocoa#, Vegetable Oil, Choc Malt Blend (Soy), Minerals (Calcium, Iron), Maltodextrin (Corn), Vitamins (C, B3, B6, B2, D, B12), Flavour], Sugar, Milk Solids, Polydextrose, Soluble Coffee (4.5%), Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Thickener (466), Flavours, Stabiliser (339). Contains gluten, milk, soy. "Rainforest Alliance Certified." Formulated supplementary food base (MILO) with soluble coffee, creamer, sugar, and flavours.

Check Milo Mocha Milo With Coffee against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyMaltySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The Go