No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Milo Chocolate Icecream Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ub@ninilamuaan / Chocolate Malt Powder 10%, Unma/sugar 8%, Danlnuarinaou/ Chocolate Coating 7%, Unuuuhau / Palm Oil 7%, Tuawhuaidu / Modified Whey 5%, Vanana / Malt Extract 4%, Nalnalusu/ Glucose Syrup 3%, Onnidoduanms /Food Additive (Ins322, Ins4072, Ins410, Ins412, Ins471, Uaalaianuasumaltodextrin), Annauiasusssuona/nature Identical Flavour Added Kh`muulsamhrabphuuaeph`aahaar : Miinm, Elchitincchaakthawehluue`ng Aelabaarely `Aacchmiiaepngsaalii, Kawlisng, Oauaua Ua:161saun / Information For Food Allergic Consumer:contains Milk, Soya Lecithin And Barley, May Contain Wheat Flour, Peanuts, Almond And Hazelnut Wanlau: Usen Iuania (Ns), Onna 40 Vadiaslvouus Nauuus Nsuinwa 10510 Manufactured By: Nestle (Thai), Ltd, 40 Soi Sereethai 87, Kwaeng Minburi, Khet Minburi, Bangkok 10510 Thailand Snph,rnakrrmkaarklaang`isngaamaehngpraethsaithy Nan,da,64 A154 140 02 51 Khwrbriophkhk`n : : (Dd/mm/yyyy)

Check Milo Chocolate Icecream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Milo Chocolate Icecream | Spoonful