Is Milton's Crackers, Gluten Free, Sea Salt, 4.5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sorbitan monostearate
- natural butter flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- ascorbyl palmitate added as an antioxidant
sorbitan monostearate
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Rice Flour, Corn Flour, Gluten Free Oats, Potato Starch, Potato Granules, High Oleic Sunflower Oil (Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract, And Ascorbyl Palmitate Added As An Antioxidant), Rice Flour, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Bakers Yeast, Millet, Cane Sugar, Natural Butter Flavor, Sea Salt, Leavening (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Yeast (Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid)
Check Milton's Crackers, Gluten Free, Sea Salt, 4.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milton's Crackers, Gluten Free, Sea Salt, 4.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milton's Crackers, Gluten Free, Sea Salt, 4.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


