Is Milton's Craft Bakers Cauliflower Crust Pizza Uncured Pepperoni Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized sheep's milk
  • pasteurized part skim milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • parmesan cheese
  • pecorino romano cheese
  • parmesan cheese blend
  • low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese
  • +2 more

pasteurized sheep's milk

Dietitian note

Sheep's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Frozen single-serve pizza delivers a savory, mildly spicy topping profile with a golden, crisping crust exterior and softer interior; consumers commonly bake it for quick weeknight dinners, lunches, or snack portions. Reviews often note convenient preparation and crispness when well-baked, while some report uneven toppings and sogginess and texture variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAULIFLOWER CRUST (CAULIFLOWER, LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE {PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES}, RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, WATER, EGG WHITES, RICE STARCH, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, CULTURED BROWN RICE, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM), LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), TOMATO SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SEASONING (CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, SPICES), SEA SALT), UNCURED PEPPERONI* (PORK, BEEF, SEA SALT, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SPICE, TURBINADO SUGAR, NATURAL HARDWOOD SMOKED SUGAR, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, CHERRY JUICE POWDER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), PECORINO ROMANO AND PARMESAN CHEESE BLEND (PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE {PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES}). *No nitrates or nitrites added except for those naturally occurring in cultured celery powder and sea salt.

Check Milton's Craft Bakers Cauliflower Crust Pizza Uncured Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milton's Craft Bakers Cauliflower Crust Pizza Uncured Pepperoni is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterSafewayVitacost

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmamiRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking