Is Milton's Craft Bakers Crispy Sea Salt Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Brown rice flour, corn flour, gluten-free oats, potato starch, sunflower oil and/or canola oil and/or safflower oil (with rosemary extract, ascorbic acid, tocopherols, and ascorbyl palmitate added as antioxidants), potatoes, sugar, rice flour, hulled millet, sea salt, leavening (monocalcium phosphate, baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate), salt, whey protein concentrate, bakers yeast extract, sunflower and/or canola lecithin, natural flavor (milk), yeast. Contains 2% or less of: hulled millet, sea salt, leavening (monocalcium phosphate, baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate), salt, whey protein concentrate, bakers yeast extract, sunflower and/or canola lecithin, natural flavor (milk), yeast. Contains milk.

Check Milton's Craft Bakers Crispy Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich