Is Milton's Craft Bakers Crispy Sea Salt Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- milk
- natural flavor
- canola lecithin
- monocalcium phosphate
- ascorbyl palmitate added as antioxidants
- +1 more
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Brown rice flour, corn flour, gluten-free oats, potato starch, sunflower oil and/or canola oil and/or safflower oil (with rosemary extract, ascorbic acid, tocopherols, and ascorbyl palmitate added as antioxidants), potatoes, sugar, rice flour, hulled millet, sea salt, leavening (monocalcium phosphate, baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate), salt, whey protein concentrate, bakers yeast extract, sunflower and/or canola lecithin, natural flavor (milk), yeast. Contains 2% or less of: hulled millet, sea salt, leavening (monocalcium phosphate, baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate), salt, whey protein concentrate, bakers yeast extract, sunflower and/or canola lecithin, natural flavor (milk), yeast. Contains milk.
Check Milton's Craft Bakers Crispy Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milton's Craft Bakers Crispy Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


