Is Milton's Craft Bakers Organic Multi-Grain Gourmet Crackers Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic enriched wheat flour
  • organic wheat flour
  • organic wheat bran
  • organic whole wheat flour
  • wheat
  • organic oats

organic enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory toasted notes combine with a firm, crisp texture that holds toppings without easily breaking. Commonly used for cheese boards, dips, soups, and casual snacking, reviewers often note consistent crunch, satisfying mouthfeel, and versatility as a base for spreads and charcuterie, with occasional remarks about packaging, value, and delivery speed.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Enriched Wheat Flour (organic Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Grains (organic Corn, Organic Oats, Organic Wheat Bran), Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Seeds (organic Black And Organic White Sesame Seeds, Organic Poppy Seeds), Organic Cane Syrup, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Salt, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Enzymes. Contains Wheat And Sesame.

Check Milton's Craft Bakers Organic Multi-Grain Gourmet Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide DishLunch