Is Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Multigrain -- 4.5 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Multigrain 45 oz are highly regarded for their delicious flavor. Despite being gluten free, these crackers are praised by many for their exceptional taste. Customers have expressed their satisfaction and intention to repurchase these crackers. With these favorable reviews, Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Multigrain 45 oz offer a great option for individuals seeking a gluten-free snack that doesn't compromise on flavor.
Why it's not dairy free
- natural butter flavor
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Multigrain 45 oz are highly regarded for their delicious flavor. Despite being gluten free, these crackers are praised by many for their exceptional taste. Customers have expressed their satisfaction and intention to repurchase these crackers. With these favorable reviews, Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Multigrain 45 oz offer a great option for individuals seeking a gluten-free snack that doesn't compromise on flavor.
Ingredients
Brown Rice Flour, Potato Flakes, Gluten Free Oats, Potato Starch, Corn Flour, Rice Flour, High Oleic Sunflower Oil (Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract And Ascorbyl Palmitate Added As An Antioxidant), Cane Sugar, White Toasted Sesame Seeds, Molasses Granules (Syrup, Molasses), Sugar, Honey Granules, Black Sesame Seeds, Sea Salt, Millet Flour, Whey Protein Concentrate, Poppy Seeds, Organic Quinoa Flour, Amaranth Flour, Salt, Autolyzed Yeast, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sunflower Lecithin, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Natural Butter Flavor, Contains Milk, Contains Milk
Check Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Multigrain -- 4.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Multigrain -- 4.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Multigrain -- 4.5 oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


