Is Milton's Original Healthy Multi-Grain Bread - 24 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • calcium pantothenate
  • natural enzymes
  • vitamin b2
  • +2 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Flour [Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin (Vitamin B3), Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid], Water Gluten, Yeast, Wheat Bran, Rolled Oats, Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Buttermilk, Black and White Sesame Seeds, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Calcium Sulfate, Oat Fiber, Poppy Seeds, Cultured Wheat Flour, Natural Enzymes, Zinc Oxide, Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Ascorbic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Soy Flour and Soy Oil.

Check Milton's Original Healthy Multi-Grain Bread - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milton's Original Healthy Multi-Grain Bread - 24 Oz is available at 3 retailers

VonsRalphsSafeway

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunch