Is Milton's Salt & Pepper Gluten Free Crackers Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • ascorbyl palmitate added as antioxidants
  • monocalcium phosphate
  • natural flavors

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Flour, Corn Flour, Gluten-free Oats, Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil And/or Canola Oil And/or Safflower Oil With Rosemary Extract, Organic Sugar, Natural Flavors, And/or Ascorbic Acid And/or Tocopherols And/or Ascorbyl Palmitate Added As Antioxidants (2% Or Less Of), Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Leavening (monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Baked Yeast Extract, Sunflower And/or Canola Lecithin, Natural Flavor. Contains Milk.

Check Milton's Salt & Pepper Gluten Free Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryPeppery
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping