Is Milton's Salt & Pepper Organic Crackers Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Organic Enriched Wheat Flour (organic Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Organic Sunflower Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Organic Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Inactive Yeast, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Cane Syrup, Natural Flavor.
Check Milton's Salt & Pepper Organic Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milton's Salt & Pepper Organic Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker
Flavor
SavoryPeppery
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSide Dish


