Is Milupa Rice Crispys 250G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural vanilla flavouring
  • biotin
  • calcium carbonate

natural vanilla flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Demineralised Whey Powder (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder), Rice, Fruit, : (Apple, Banana, Pear), Vegetabie Fat: (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Stabiliser (Contains Soy Lecithin)), Rice Crispies, : (Rice, Corn, Whey Powder (Milk)), Maltodextrin, Minerals: (Calcium Carbonate, Iron Pyrophosphate, Potassium Iodide), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Vitamins: (Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Vitamin A, Vitamin D3, Biotin, Vitamin Bi', Vitamin B6), For Allergens See In Bold

Check Milupa Rice Crispys 250G against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CrispyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go