Is Milupa Rice Crispys 250G Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Demineralised Whey Powder (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder), Rice, Fruit, : (Apple, Banana, Pear), Vegetabie Fat: (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Stabiliser (Contains Soy Lecithin)), Rice Crispies, : (Rice, Corn, Whey Powder (Milk)), Maltodextrin, Minerals: (Calcium Carbonate, Iron Pyrophosphate, Potassium Iodide), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Vitamins: (Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Vitamin A, Vitamin D3, Biotin, Vitamin Bi', Vitamin B6), For Allergens See In Bold

Check Milupa Rice Crispys 250G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CrispyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go