Is milville fruit & grain soft baked bar Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- +8 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 12 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ingredien Sa Corn Syrup, Af Centrate, Sugar, Glycerin, Modified Ontanch, Strawberry Puree Concentrate Blueberry Puree Concentrate, Sodium Alginate, Red Raspberry Puree, Methylcellulose, Citric Acid, Ung (Invert Sugar, Juice Concentrate, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color (Carrot And Hibiscus Concentrates), Malic Acid, Monocalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Dicalcium Phosphate), Blueberry G Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour Lue (Bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate 4% Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil Blend (Canola, Palm, Palm Kernel), Invert Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Whey, Calcium Carbonate, Soluble Corn Fiber, Honey, Wheat Bran, Salt, Potassium Bicarbonate (Leavening), Sorbitan Monostearate, Vital Wheat Gluten, Xanthan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Niacin (Niacinamide), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Zinc Oxide, Dicalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Soy Lecithin, Contains: Milk, Wheat, Soy
Check milville fruit & grain soft baked bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open milville fruit & grain soft baked bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
milville fruit & grain soft baked bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


