Is milville fruit & grain soft baked bar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey
- honey
- natural flavors
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +9 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 16 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ingredien Sa Corn Syrup, Af Centrate, Sugar, Glycerin, Modified Ontanch, Strawberry Puree Concentrate Blueberry Puree Concentrate, Sodium Alginate, Red Raspberry Puree, Methylcellulose, Citric Acid, Ung (Invert Sugar, Juice Concentrate, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color (Carrot And Hibiscus Concentrates), Malic Acid, Monocalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Dicalcium Phosphate), Blueberry G Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour Lue (Bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate 4% Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil Blend (Canola, Palm, Palm Kernel), Invert Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Whey, Calcium Carbonate, Soluble Corn Fiber, Honey, Wheat Bran, Salt, Potassium Bicarbonate (Leavening), Sorbitan Monostearate, Vital Wheat Gluten, Xanthan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Niacin (Niacinamide), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Zinc Oxide, Dicalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Soy Lecithin, Contains: Milk, Wheat, Soy
Check milville fruit & grain soft baked bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open milville fruit & grain soft baked bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
milville fruit & grain soft baked bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


