Is Milwaukee's Baby Kosher Dill Pickles - 32 fl oz Pescatarian?

Description
A jar of small pickles offering a crisp, firm texture and pronounced tang; commonly used as sandwich toppings, snack items, or party platters. Reviewers frequently note reliable crunch and bold pickled flavor, while some report variability in brine intensity and occasional softer specimens across different jars and occasional uneven texture.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A jar of small pickles offering a crisp, firm texture and pronounced tang; commonly used as sandwich toppings, snack items, or party platters. Reviewers frequently note reliable crunch and bold pickled flavor, while some report variability in brine intensity and occasional softer specimens across different jars and occasional uneven texture.
Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Calcium Chloride, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 80, Yellow 5, Potassium Metabisulfite.
Check Milwaukee's Baby Kosher Dill Pickles - 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milwaukee's Baby Kosher Dill Pickles - 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Where to buy
Milwaukee's Baby Kosher Dill Pickles - 32 fl oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


